Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 304 45.85%
AL FRANKEN 338 50.98%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 31 4.69%
JOHN KLINE 362 54.77%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 267 40.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 434 65.76%
LYNN SCHOEN 226 34.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 306 46.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 333 50.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 331 51.08%
STEVE SIMON 281 43.36%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 268 41.55%
REBECCA OTTO 335 51.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 261 39.85%
LORI SWANSON 352 53.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 16 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 583 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 528 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 329 65.54%
BERNIE OVERBY 170 33.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 505 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 389 64.40%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 207 34.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Council Member Ward 3 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK VOGES 104 17.28%
DAN MUNSON 495 82.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 426 32.27%
STEVEN ANDERSON 436 33.03%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 440 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 222 41.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 313 58.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 206 38.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 330 61.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 454 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 450 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 450 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 448 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 447 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 450 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 448 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 447 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 471 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 450 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 447 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%