Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 279 34.74%
AL FRANKEN 502 62.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 30 3.75%
JOHN KLINE 387 48.31%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 383 47.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 487 61.03%
LYNN SCHOEN 311 38.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 295 36.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 482 60.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.82%
DAN SEVERSON 314 40.00%
STEVE SIMON 427 54.39%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 3.07%
RANDY GILBERT 245 31.29%
REBECCA OTTO 482 61.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 240 30.46%
LORI SWANSON 499 63.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 695 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 644 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 391 65.82%
BERNIE OVERBY 200 33.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 589 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 424 58.97%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 289 40.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Council Member Ward 3 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK VOGES 104 14.92%
DAN MUNSON 589 84.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 416 32.65%
STEVEN ANDERSON 405 31.79%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 433 33.99%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 215 32.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 446 67.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 253 38.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 405 61.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 565 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 567 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 564 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 563 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 560 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 564 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 558 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 564 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 561 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 560 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 555 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 556 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 557 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 576 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 562 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 557 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%