Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 308 45.77%
AL FRANKEN 347 51.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 27 4.01%
JOHN KLINE 393 58.40%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 252 37.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 441 66.12%
LYNN SCHOEN 225 33.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 1.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 317 47.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 325 48.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 2.28%
DAN SEVERSON 337 51.29%
STEVE SIMON 291 44.29%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 2.72%
RANDY GILBERT 277 41.91%
REBECCA OTTO 339 51.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 283 42.88%
LORI SWANSON 337 51.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 592 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 545 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 353 67.24%
BERNIE OVERBY 171 32.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 378 62.90%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 222 36.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Council Member Wards 1 & 2 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN HOVE 529 94.80%
WRITE-IN** 29 5.20%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 380 34.83%
STEVEN ANDERSON 356 32.63%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 352 32.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 269 47.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 297 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 270 47.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 297 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 498 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 491 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%