Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 300 39.22%
AL FRANKEN 443 57.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 40 5.24%
JOHN KLINE 371 48.56%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 353 46.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 460 60.69%
LYNN SCHOEN 298 39.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 1.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 316 41.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 412 54.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.33%
DAN SEVERSON 324 43.20%
STEVE SIMON 379 50.53%
BOB ODDEN 7 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.34%
RANDY GILBERT 284 37.97%
REBECCA OTTO 409 54.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 274 36.34%
LORI SWANSON 424 56.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 637 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 613 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 352 62.19%
BERNIE OVERBY 211 37.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 576 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 422 62.06%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 249 36.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%
Council Member Wards 1 & 2 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN HOVE 588 94.38%
WRITE-IN** 35 5.62%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 433 33.64%
STEVEN ANDERSON 413 32.09%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 423 32.87%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 270 44.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 331 55.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 43.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 332 56.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 483 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 486 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 475 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%