Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 3.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 316 43.71%
AL FRANKEN 373 51.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 40 5.55%
JOHN KLINE 392 54.37%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 288 39.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 449 62.36%
LYNN SCHOEN 271 37.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 337 46.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 352 48.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 5.23%
DAN SEVERSON 326 46.05%
STEVE SIMON 330 46.61%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.37%
RANDY GILBERT 281 39.58%
REBECCA OTTO 369 51.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 280 39.05%
LORI SWANSON 385 53.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.53%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 631 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 586 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 350 62.61%
BERNIE OVERBY 207 37.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 560 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 558 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 408 63.95%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 222 34.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Council Member Wards 1 & 2 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN HOVE 566 95.13%
WRITE-IN** 29 4.87%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 383 33.57%
STEVEN ANDERSON 358 31.38%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 384 33.65%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 251 41.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 349 57.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 287 48.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 303 51.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 512 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 509 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 505 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 501 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 500 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 503 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 496 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 496 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 496 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 493 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 495 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 497 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 500 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 509 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 504 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 499 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%