Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 290 42.52%
AL FRANKEN 364 53.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 54 8.05%
JOHN KLINE 364 54.25%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 252 37.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 443 65.73%
LYNN SCHOEN 231 34.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 313 46.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 330 48.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 4.64%
DAN SEVERSON 314 48.61%
STEVE SIMON 290 44.89%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.78%
RANDY GILBERT 269 41.51%
REBECCA OTTO 324 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 269 40.88%
LORI SWANSON 346 52.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.15%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 482 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 248 60.19%
BERNIE OVERBY 164 39.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 420 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 358 66.54%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 175 32.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Council Member Wards 1 & 2 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN HOVE 466 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.31%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 330 37.25%
STEVEN ANDERSON 269 30.36%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 283 31.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 203 44.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 255 55.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 203 45.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 248 54.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 353 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 340 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 340 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 337 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 339 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 339 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 328 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 338 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 362 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%