Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 4.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 406 49.63%
AL FRANKEN 351 42.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 57 7.01%
JOHN KLINE 489 60.15%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 267 32.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 523 64.73%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 285 35.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 4.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 445 54.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 312 38.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 6.39%
DAN SEVERSON 435 54.51%
STEVE SIMON 288 36.09%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 5.14%
RANDY GILBERT 391 49.00%
REBECCA OTTO 317 39.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.13%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 4.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 3.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 373 46.57%
LORI SWANSON 349 43.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.50%
DAN R. VACEK 27 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 658 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 383 60.51%
BERNIE OVERBY 249 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 616 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Mayor (Pine Island)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROD STEELE 662 95.94%
WRITE-IN** 28 4.06%
Council Member (Pine Island) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH A. MARKHAM 298 23.61%
JASON JOHNSON 523 41.44%
JERRY VETTEL 423 33.52%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.43%
Special Election for Council Member (Pine Island)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL KNOX 643 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 374 55.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 298 44.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 358 53.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 307 46.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 561 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 556 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 556 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 564 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 561 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 564 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 549 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 552 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 559 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 549 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 553 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%