Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 161 55.33%
AL FRANKEN 114 39.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 23 7.93%
JOHN KLINE 191 65.86%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 76 26.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 191 66.55%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 94 32.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 180 62.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 100 34.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.61%
DAN SEVERSON 165 57.89%
STEVE SIMON 100 35.09%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.46%
RANDY GILBERT 142 49.13%
REBECCA OTTO 131 45.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 141 48.96%
LORI SWANSON 123 42.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.78%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORA BRYSON FELTON 139 52.65%
BRAD ANDERSON 124 46.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 240 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 169 70.42%
BERNIE OVERBY 71 29.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 237 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.25%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 129 26.11%
DIRK NILES 42 8.50%
BECKY HINCHLEY 87 17.61%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 61 12.35%
JEAN ROTH 102 20.65%
WRITE-IN** 73 14.78%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 40 36.36%
MARILYN SYVERSON 48 43.64%
WRITE-IN** 22 20.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 109 47.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 118 51.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 101 44.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 126 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%