Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 172 50.15%
AL FRANKEN 159 46.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 12 3.57%
JOHN KLINE 206 61.31%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 118 35.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 225 66.57%
LYNN SCHOEN 113 33.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 182 53.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 150 43.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 2.69%
DAN SEVERSON 193 57.78%
STEVE SIMON 126 37.72%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.18%
RANDY GILBERT 166 49.55%
REBECCA OTTO 145 43.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 156 46.29%
LORI SWANSON 158 46.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.37%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON R MAJERUS 235 72.09%
JIM BRYANT 89 27.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 272 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 177 69.14%
BERNIE OVERBY 78 30.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Council Member (Lake City) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAYLOR WALLER 81 9.94%
GREG SCHRECK 166 20.37%
RANDY KLIPFEL 142 17.42%
RUSSELL BOE 192 23.56%
DANIEL SPENCE 111 13.62%
DON GRUNDMAN 121 14.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lake City)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 157 48.16%
NO 169 51.84%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 89 11.20%
DAWN M. BALOW 239 30.06%
BECCA WEIST 167 21.01%
TOMMY KELLER 110 13.84%
MIKE OHLHABER 188 23.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 225 69.23%
NO 100 30.77%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 165 51.08%
NO 158 48.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 130 48.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 138 51.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 131 49.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 135 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 237 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%