Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 85 52.15%
AL FRANKEN 68 41.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 11 6.71%
JOHN KLINE 114 69.51%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 39 23.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 112 68.71%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 50 30.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 95 57.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 36.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.21%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 8.92%
DAN SEVERSON 90 57.32%
STEVE SIMON 50 31.85%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 5.73%
RANDY GILBERT 77 49.04%
REBECCA OTTO 65 41.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 79 49.69%
LORI SWANSON 65 40.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 2.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 50 32.47%
BERNIE OVERBY 103 66.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Kenyon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF TRAXLER 104 67.10%
JEFF BUROW 50 32.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Town Treasurer (Kenyon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLY BUROW 135 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.46%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 121 44.32%
MARILYN SYVERSON 120 43.96%
WRITE-IN** 32 11.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 43.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 78 56.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 75 55.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 61 44.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 113 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%