Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 4.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 271 45.17%
AL FRANKEN 291 48.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 51 8.51%
JOHN KLINE 355 59.27%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 192 32.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 382 64.64%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 208 35.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 4.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 296 49.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 252 42.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 7.51%
DAN SEVERSON 311 53.07%
STEVE SIMON 216 36.86%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 3.73%
RANDY GILBERT 262 44.41%
REBECCA OTTO 273 46.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 2.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 250 42.16%
LORI SWANSON 286 48.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 19 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 497 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 202 37.06%
BERNIE OVERBY 341 62.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 470 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Mayor (Kenyon)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ENGEL 485 92.73%
WRITE-IN** 38 7.27%
Council Member (Kenyon) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED BARSNESS 477 51.62%
DOUGLAS HENKE 426 46.10%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.27%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 434 42.05%
MARILYN SYVERSON 443 42.93%
WRITE-IN** 155 15.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 206 43.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 268 56.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 233 49.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 237 50.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 407 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 408 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 407 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%