Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 109 56.19%
AL FRANKEN 74 38.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 10 5.15%
JOHN KLINE 132 68.04%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 51 26.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 139 71.65%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 55 28.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 5.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 61.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 31.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 10.94%
DAN SEVERSON 115 59.90%
STEVE SIMON 52 27.08%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 4.69%
RANDY GILBERT 107 55.73%
REBECCA OTTO 70 36.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 105 54.97%
LORI SWANSON 69 36.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.62%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 50 28.41%
BERNIE OVERBY 126 71.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Holden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN SHANNON 165 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.51%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Holden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW VOXLAND 158 95.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 4.82%
Town Treasurer (Holden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE NYSTUEN 169 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.74%
School Board Member (ISD #656) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHYLLIS BONGARD 0 0.00%
MICHAEL ROSS 0 0.00%
RICHARD OLSON 0 0.00%
JANET MOLINE 0 0.00%
DEBRA DAVIS 0 0.00%
THOMAS CASPER 0 0.00%
CHAD WOLFF 0 0.00%
ANDREA VOGELSBERG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 135 44.26%
MARILYN SYVERSON 131 42.95%
WRITE-IN** 39 12.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 95 56.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 72 43.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 76 47.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 83 52.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 130 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%