Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 183 47.53%
AL FRANKEN 186 48.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 21 5.53%
JOHN KLINE 217 57.11%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 142 37.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 272 70.65%
LYNN SCHOEN 113 29.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 196 51.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 165 43.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.93%
DAN SEVERSON 184 49.07%
STEVE SIMON 161 42.93%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 162 43.20%
REBECCA OTTO 180 48.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 5.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 164 43.73%
LORI SWANSON 173 46.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.80%
DAN R. VACEK 13 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON R MAJERUS 95 25.27%
JIM BRYANT 279 74.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 329 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 331 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 214 67.51%
BERNIE OVERBY 103 32.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 318 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 1 8.33%
DAWN M. BALOW 2 16.67%
BECCA WEIST 0 0.00%
TOMMY KELLER 4 33.33%
MIKE OHLHABER 5 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 208 38.17%
STEVEN ANDERSON 166 30.46%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 169 31.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 28.57%
NO 5 71.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 14.29%
NO 6 85.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 167 49.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 168 50.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 142 43.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 186 56.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 297 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 311 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%