Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 188 52.51%
AL FRANKEN 155 43.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 18 5.06%
JOHN KLINE 247 69.38%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 91 25.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 274 76.75%
LYNN SCHOEN 83 23.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 206 57.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 130 36.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 4.53%
DAN SEVERSON 209 59.21%
STEVE SIMON 120 33.99%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 3.98%
RANDY GILBERT 175 49.72%
REBECCA OTTO 150 42.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 174 49.86%
LORI SWANSON 148 42.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.29%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON R MAJERUS 145 41.43%
JIM BRYANT 205 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 323 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 175 57.95%
BERNIE OVERBY 126 41.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Mayor (Goodhue)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY BIEN 282 90.38%
WRITE-IN** 30 9.62%
Council Member (Goodhue) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HAHN 153 30.12%
TIA SCHIMEK 288 56.69%
WRITE-IN** 67 13.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 136 45.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 163 54.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 150 51.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 144 48.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 261 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 262 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.13%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%