Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 367 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 341 46.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 32 4.37%
JOHN KLINE 450 61.39%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 251 34.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 474 65.11%
LYNN SCHOEN 253 34.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 389 53.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 314 42.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.56%
DAN SEVERSON 399 55.11%
STEVE SIMON 282 38.95%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.28%
RANDY GILBERT 341 47.10%
REBECCA OTTO 327 45.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 329 45.50%
LORI SWANSON 347 47.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.38%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON R MAJERUS 429 60.42%
JIM BRYANT 279 39.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 623 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 610 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 364 64.42%
BERNIE OVERBY 198 35.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 571 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 565 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 191 14.52%
DAWN M. BALOW 368 27.98%
BECCA WEIST 258 19.62%
TOMMY KELLER 182 13.84%
MIKE OHLHABER 312 23.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 40 37.04%
STEVEN ANDERSON 32 29.63%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 35 32.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 394 63.96%
NO 222 36.04%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 283 46.09%
NO 331 53.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 324 53.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 282 46.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 317 53.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 273 46.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 518 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 518 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 517 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 514 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 519 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 519 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 518 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 512 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 512 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 515 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%