Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 8.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 45 52.33%
AL FRANKEN 32 37.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 8 9.41%
JOHN KLINE 57 67.06%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 20 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 58B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT GAROFALO 59 70.24%
MARLA VAGTS 25 29.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 51 59.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 28 32.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 9.64%
DAN SEVERSON 51 61.45%
STEVE SIMON 22 26.51%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.61%
RANDY GILBERT 47 56.63%
REBECCA OTTO 27 32.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 51.81%
LORI SWANSON 32 38.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 3.61%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 31 47.69%
BERNIE OVERBY 34 52.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Mayor (Dennison)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN JADWINSKI 38 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 46 54.76%
Council Member (Dennison) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI COOKE 29 18.24%
DANIEL STORLIE 35 22.01%
PAUL KENNETH NYGAARD 17 10.69%
WRITE-IN** 78 49.06%
School Board Member (ISD #659) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF QUINNELL 48 28.74%
JULIE PRITCHARD 49 29.34%
MARGARET COLANGELO 37 22.16%
FRITZ BOGOTT 33 19.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 0 0.00%
MARILYN SYVERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 72.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 20 27.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 51 69.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 22 30.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%