Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 90 61.64%
AL FRANKEN 48 32.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 8 5.52%
JOHN KLINE 110 75.86%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 27 18.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 106 73.10%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 39 26.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 95 65.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 30.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.94%
DAN SEVERSON 93 64.58%
STEVE SIMON 40 27.78%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.23%
RANDY GILBERT 84 59.15%
REBECCA OTTO 52 36.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 78 54.17%
LORI SWANSON 55 38.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.69%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 91 65.47%
BERNIE OVERBY 47 33.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 94 43.93%
MARILYN SYVERSON 91 42.52%
WRITE-IN** 29 13.55%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 1 5.88%
DUANE BARTEL 0 0.00%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 3 17.65%
DALE R JENSEN 2 11.76%
TRACY PETERSOHN 3 17.65%
CHUCK RHODES 3 17.65%
MELISSA A KUBAT 5 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 52.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 47.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 60 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%