Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 3.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 305 55.86%
AL FRANKEN 213 39.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 34 6.30%
JOHN KLINE 347 64.26%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 159 29.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 359 66.73%
LYNN SCHOEN 179 33.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 309 56.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 209 38.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 5.68%
DAN SEVERSON 294 55.68%
STEVE SIMON 196 37.12%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 4.73%
RANDY GILBERT 253 47.92%
REBECCA OTTO 229 43.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 267 50.09%
LORI SWANSON 232 43.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORA BRYSON FELTON 173 34.12%
BRAD ANDERSON 333 65.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 190 50.80%
BERNIE OVERBY 183 48.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BANKS 223 23.21%
CURTIS BEISSEL 322 33.51%
ROBERT W SIEBENALER 205 21.33%
RYAN MURPHY 200 20.81%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 251 59.34%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 172 40.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 212 50.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 207 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 336 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 335 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 335 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 335 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 335 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 328 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 335 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%