Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 3.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 327 46.92%
AL FRANKEN 333 47.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 56 8.05%
JOHN KLINE 392 56.32%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 248 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 403 58.66%
LYNN SCHOEN 283 41.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 333 47.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 311 44.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 2.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 6.30%
DAN SEVERSON 323 47.29%
STEVE SIMON 293 42.90%
BOB ODDEN 24 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.50%
RANDY GILBERT 280 40.64%
REBECCA OTTO 334 48.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 294 42.67%
LORI SWANSON 337 48.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.03%
DAN R. VACEK 16 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORA BRYSON FELTON 272 41.27%
BRAD ANDERSON 382 57.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 565 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 556 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 265 50.09%
BERNIE OVERBY 257 48.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 526 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.31%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 525 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Mayor (Cannon Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBBY ROBINSON 551 93.55%
WRITE-IN** 38 6.45%
Council Member (Cannon Falls) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROD HOLST 444 47.95%
BILL DUNCAN 442 47.73%
WRITE-IN** 40 4.32%
Council Member (Cannon Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY GALLUPS 533 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.09%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BANKS 358 23.10%
CURTIS BEISSEL 490 31.61%
ROBERT W SIEBENALER 336 21.68%
RYAN MURPHY 356 22.97%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 319 56.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 245 43.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 318 56.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 243 43.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 487 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 478 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 474 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 474 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 471 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 479 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%