Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 5.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 95 51.91%
AL FRANKEN 74 40.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 7 3.85%
JOHN KLINE 136 74.73%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 39 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 151 83.43%
LYNN SCHOEN 30 16.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 115 63.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 30.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.68%
DAN SEVERSON 118 67.05%
STEVE SIMON 45 25.57%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 7.95%
RANDY GILBERT 84 47.73%
REBECCA OTTO 67 38.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 82 46.59%
LORI SWANSON 77 43.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.84%
DAN R. VACEK 8 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON R MAJERUS 89 48.90%
JIM BRYANT 93 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 161 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 87 55.06%
BERNIE OVERBY 71 44.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 2 33.33%
DAWN M. BALOW 0 0.00%
BECCA WEIST 2 33.33%
TOMMY KELLER 2 33.33%
MIKE OHLHABER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 3 60.00%
STEVEN ANDERSON 1 20.00%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 74 46.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 86 53.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 73 45.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 86 54.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 138 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%