Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 6.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 87 43.07%
AL FRANKEN 99 49.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 88 43.35%
TIM WALZ 115 56.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 20 10.05%
PEGGY BENNETT 116 58.29%
SHANNON SAVICK 63 31.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 6.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 46.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 91 44.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 8.67%
DAN SEVERSON 96 48.98%
STEVE SIMON 81 41.33%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 8.76%
RANDY GILBERT 91 46.91%
REBECCA OTTO 80 41.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 5.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 90 46.15%
LORI SWANSON 85 43.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 2.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BELSHAN 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 78 39.20%
KURT FREITAG 119 59.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #241) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER V. SADOUSKIS 53 11.73%
KENDALL LANGSETH 78 17.26%
JILL MARIN 101 22.35%
MARK CIOTA 112 24.78%
DAVID KLATT 108 23.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 64 45.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 77 54.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 65 46.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 74 53.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%