Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 53 34.64%
AL FRANKEN 92 60.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 51 33.77%
TIM WALZ 99 65.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 10 6.58%
PEGGY BENNETT 83 54.61%
SHANNON SAVICK 59 38.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 5.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 60 39.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 81 52.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 7.28%
DAN SEVERSON 65 43.05%
STEVE SIMON 72 47.68%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 64 42.67%
REBECCA OTTO 71 47.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 5.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 52 34.44%
LORI SWANSON 82 54.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 121 97.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.42%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 70 46.98%
KURT FREITAG 77 51.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 123 96.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nunda Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MARPE 91 61.90%
JEREL SCHEWE 55 37.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Town Clerk (Nunda Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN ERICKSON 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
School Board Member (ISD #241) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER V. SADOUSKIS 7 11.67%
KENDALL LANGSETH 9 15.00%
JILL MARIN 16 26.67%
MARK CIOTA 13 21.67%
DAVID KLATT 15 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #242) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE OLSON 8 25.81%
KIMBERLY KNUTSON 7 22.58%
ROBERT KORMAN 7 22.58%
DOUGLAS STEELE 9 29.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2886) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNY K. HAGEN 49 21.88%
RYAN RASMUSSON 66 29.46%
STEVE HEIDEMAN 46 20.54%
KELLY ELLINGSON 59 26.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 47.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 66 51.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 46.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 67 52.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 107 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.73%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%