Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 52 43.70%
AL FRANKEN 65 54.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 48 40.68%
TIM WALZ 70 59.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 8 6.67%
PEGGY BENNETT 63 52.50%
SHANNON SAVICK 49 40.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 44.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 52.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 51 43.59%
STEVE SIMON 52 44.44%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.03%
RANDY GILBERT 45 38.79%
REBECCA OTTO 59 50.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 37.39%
LORI SWANSON 64 55.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.87%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 37 31.62%
KURT FREITAG 77 65.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 99 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Mansfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN B WASMOEN 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Mansfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY HARIG 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON K. PARRIOTT 39 34.51%
JON FEIST 35 30.97%
DALE EDWARD STEVERMER 39 34.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #242) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE OLSON 34 25.19%
KIMBERLY KNUTSON 31 22.96%
ROBERT KORMAN 33 24.44%
DOUGLAS STEELE 37 27.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2886) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNY K. HAGEN 7 18.92%
RYAN RASMUSSON 11 29.73%
STEVE HEIDEMAN 9 24.32%
KELLY ELLINGSON 10 27.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 31.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 71 68.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 37.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 64 62.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%