Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 86 42.16%
AL FRANKEN 107 52.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 80 39.22%
TIM WALZ 124 60.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 16 7.84%
PEGGY BENNETT 116 56.86%
SHANNON SAVICK 72 35.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 1.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 100 49.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 96 47.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 8.04%
DAN SEVERSON 92 46.23%
STEVE SIMON 91 45.73%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 8.50%
RANDY GILBERT 86 43.00%
REBECCA OTTO 88 44.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 4.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 84 41.38%
LORI SWANSON 102 50.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.99%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 74 36.63%
KURT FREITAG 122 60.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.97%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 176 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Manchester Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK BROSKOFF 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Manchester Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEAL GJERSVIK 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON K. PARRIOTT 38 34.23%
JON FEIST 37 33.33%
DALE EDWARD STEVERMER 34 30.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
School Board Member (ISD #241) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER V. SADOUSKIS 35 12.82%
KENDALL LANGSETH 40 14.65%
JILL MARIN 68 24.91%
MARK CIOTA 70 25.64%
DAVID KLATT 60 21.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #242) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE OLSON 25 29.41%
KIMBERLY KNUTSON 16 18.82%
ROBERT KORMAN 22 25.88%
DOUGLAS STEELE 20 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 51.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 84 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 55.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 78 44.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%