Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 28.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 8 32.00%
AL FRANKEN 10 40.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 11 44.00%
TIM WALZ 14 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 8 32.00%
PEGGY BENNETT 10 40.00%
SHANNON SAVICK 7 28.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 20.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 9 36.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 8 32.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 4.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 8.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 25.00%
DAN SEVERSON 9 37.50%
STEVE SIMON 8 33.33%
BOB ODDEN 1 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 24.00%
RANDY GILBERT 10 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 8 32.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 16.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 8 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 9 37.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 4.17%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 9 36.00%
KURT FREITAG 16 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Manchester)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BLAKE A SHELL 21 91.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 8.70%
Council Member (Manchester) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADRIAN JENSEN 18 40.91%
BARB WHITEAKER 22 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 9.09%
School Board Member (ISD #241) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER V. SADOUSKIS 6 11.76%
KENDALL LANGSETH 6 11.76%
JILL MARIN 10 19.61%
MARK CIOTA 14 27.45%
DAVID KLATT 15 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 11 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 11 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 14 66.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 7 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%