Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 6.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 40.00%
AL FRANKEN 60 52.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 48 41.74%
TIM WALZ 67 58.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 56 48.70%
JEANNE POPPE 59 51.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 8.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 46.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 42.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 9.73%
DAN SEVERSON 49 43.36%
STEVE SIMON 48 42.48%
BOB ODDEN 5 4.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 11.50%
RANDY GILBERT 48 42.48%
REBECCA OTTO 47 41.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 5.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 41 35.96%
LORI SWANSON 61 53.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BELSHAN 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 60 52.63%
KURT FREITAG 54 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (London Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON WILKES 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (London Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 0 0.00%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 0 0.00%
ANGIE GOETZ 0 0.00%
PEGGY YOUNG 1 33.33%
DONALD R. FOX 1 33.33%
KATHY GREEN 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #497) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SLOWINSKI 17 22.97%
DARWIN SMALL 17 22.97%
DAVID FRANK 16 21.62%
JESSICA KRULISH JENKINS 23 31.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
School Board Member (ISD #2886) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNY K. HAGEN 23 11.73%
RYAN RASMUSSON 60 30.61%
STEVE HEIDEMAN 58 29.59%
KELLY ELLINGSON 55 28.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 57.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 40 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 51 54.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 45.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%