Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 66 54.55%
AL FRANKEN 48 39.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 64 52.46%
TIM WALZ 58 47.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 7 5.74%
PEGGY BENNETT 84 68.85%
SHANNON SAVICK 31 25.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 59.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 43 35.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.04%
DAN SEVERSON 70 58.82%
STEVE SIMON 41 34.45%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.13%
RANDY GILBERT 63 52.07%
REBECCA OTTO 48 39.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 54 44.63%
LORI SWANSON 56 46.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 6 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 43 35.54%
KURT FREITAG 78 64.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hartland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN OLSON 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.75%
Town Clerk (Hartland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL BATT 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 43 12.68%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 38 11.21%
RICK SCHULTZ 65 19.17%
KAREN FLATNESS 69 20.35%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 49 14.45%
TRAVIS ROUTH 56 16.52%
RICH MUELLER 18 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON K. PARRIOTT 10 34.48%
JON FEIST 11 37.93%
DALE EDWARD STEVERMER 8 27.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #241) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER V. SADOUSKIS 0 0.00%
KENDALL LANGSETH 3 25.00%
JILL MARIN 1 8.33%
MARK CIOTA 4 33.33%
DAVID KLATT 4 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 43 46.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 49 53.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%