Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 43.59%
AL FRANKEN 42 53.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 33 42.31%
TIM WALZ 45 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 3 3.90%
PEGGY BENNETT 45 58.44%
SHANNON SAVICK 28 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 37 47.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 39 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 10.81%
DAN SEVERSON 30 40.54%
STEVE SIMON 34 45.95%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.74%
RANDY GILBERT 27 36.99%
REBECCA OTTO 42 57.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 33.78%
LORI SWANSON 44 59.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.70%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 20 27.40%
KURT FREITAG 53 72.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 0 0.00%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 0 0.00%
RICK SCHULTZ 1 100.00%
KAREN FLATNESS 0 0.00%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 0 0.00%
TRAVIS ROUTH 0 0.00%
RICH MUELLER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON K. PARRIOTT 37 33.33%
JON FEIST 40 36.04%
DALE EDWARD STEVERMER 33 29.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 52.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 23 45.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 61.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 19 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%