Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 6.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 30.43%
AL FRANKEN 99 61.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 46 29.11%
TIM WALZ 111 70.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 15 9.49%
PEGGY BENNETT 64 40.51%
SHANNON SAVICK 79 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 55 34.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 89 55.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 6.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 12.42%
DAN SEVERSON 55 35.95%
STEVE SIMON 77 50.33%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 7.79%
RANDY GILBERT 48 31.17%
REBECCA OTTO 77 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 9.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 5.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 44 28.21%
LORI SWANSON 89 57.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 14 8.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 50 31.65%
KURT FREITAG 108 68.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Emmons)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL HENSCHEL 127 88.81%
WRITE-IN** 16 11.19%
Council Member (Emmons) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELEANOR M. BAUMAN 117 47.95%
NEAL W HONSEY 122 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.05%
School Board Member (ISD #2886) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNY K. HAGEN 66 21.29%
RYAN RASMUSSON 101 32.58%
STEVE HEIDEMAN 65 20.97%
KELLY ELLINGSON 75 24.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 70 53.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 46.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 68 53.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 46.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%