Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 8.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 44.07%
AL FRANKEN 26 44.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 20 33.90%
TIM WALZ 39 66.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 9 15.52%
PEGGY BENNETT 33 56.90%
SHANNON SAVICK 16 27.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 8.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 22 37.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 51.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 16.36%
DAN SEVERSON 24 43.64%
STEVE SIMON 22 40.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 10.71%
RANDY GILBERT 25 44.64%
REBECCA OTTO 23 41.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 5.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 38.60%
LORI SWANSON 31 54.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 52 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.70%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 20 34.48%
KURT FREITAG 38 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 50 94.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Mayor (Conger)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAVERNE BRUNE 53 92.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 7.02%
Council Member (Conger) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LARSON 53 49.07%
DYLAN ENSER 52 48.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.78%
School Board Member (ISD #242) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE OLSON 42 22.83%
KIMBERLY KNUTSON 45 24.46%
ROBERT KORMAN 45 24.46%
DOUGLAS STEELE 47 25.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 47.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 46.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 53.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%