Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 104 40.78%
AL FRANKEN 141 55.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 99 38.67%
TIM WALZ 157 61.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 24 9.41%
PEGGY BENNETT 131 51.37%
SHANNON SAVICK 97 38.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 42.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 134 52.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 7.54%
DAN SEVERSON 114 45.24%
STEVE SIMON 112 44.44%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.38%
RANDY GILBERT 102 40.64%
REBECCA OTTO 129 51.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 92 36.65%
LORI SWANSON 131 52.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 3.19%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 79 31.73%
KURT FREITAG 165 66.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.01%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 225 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Mayor (Alden)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY L REYERSON 204 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 24 10.53%
Council Member (Alden) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN RIEBE 211 77.86%
WRITE-IN** 60 22.14%
School Board Member (ISD #242) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE OLSON 190 23.14%
KIMBERLY KNUTSON 202 24.60%
ROBERT KORMAN 206 25.09%
DOUGLAS STEELE 206 25.09%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 87 40.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 127 58.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 42.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 119 56.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%