Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 132 42.72%
AL FRANKEN 166 53.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 120 38.84%
TIM WALZ 189 61.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 18 5.84%
PEGGY BENNETT 177 57.47%
SHANNON SAVICK 113 36.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 140 45.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 148 47.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 8.64%
DAN SEVERSON 131 43.52%
STEVE SIMON 141 46.84%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 5.98%
RANDY GILBERT 126 41.86%
REBECCA OTTO 143 47.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 123 41.00%
LORI SWANSON 149 49.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.33%
DAN R. VACEK 15 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 157 51.82%
KURT FREITAG 139 45.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 262 96.32%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
School Board Member (ISD #241) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER V. SADOUSKIS 94 13.13%
KENDALL LANGSETH 103 14.39%
JILL MARIN 165 23.04%
MARK CIOTA 181 25.28%
DAVID KLATT 167 23.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
School Board Member (ISD #2886) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNY K. HAGEN 1 5.26%
RYAN RASMUSSON 7 36.84%
STEVE HEIDEMAN 5 26.32%
KELLY ELLINGSON 6 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 127 46.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 147 53.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 136 49.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 135 49.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 241 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%