Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 36 2.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 501 38.57%
AL FRANKEN 750 57.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 494 38.12%
TIM WALZ 802 61.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS KEITH PRICE 60 4.60%
PEGGY BENNETT 691 52.95%
SHANNON SAVICK 554 42.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 46 3.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 532 41.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 694 53.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 81 6.36%
DAN SEVERSON 571 44.85%
STEVE SIMON 606 47.60%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 67 5.28%
RANDY GILBERT 517 40.74%
REBECCA OTTO 626 49.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 46 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 46 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 483 37.94%
LORI SWANSON 677 53.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.63%
DAN R. VACEK 50 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MARTINSON 1,107 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY CALLAHAN 1,103 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB KINDLER 649 50.74%
KURT FREITAG 624 48.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG S. NELSON 1,102 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL R HEERS JR 1,056 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLIN WITTMER 1,060 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Mayor (Albert Lea)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VERN RASMUSSEN JR. 892 69.63%
JOHN SEVERTSON 387 30.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
School Board Member (ISD #241) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER V. SADOUSKIS 453 13.58%
KENDALL LANGSETH 452 13.55%
JILL MARIN 861 25.81%
MARK CIOTA 814 24.40%
DAVID KLATT 750 22.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 464 42.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 621 57.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 509 47.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 567 52.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 952 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 940 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 931 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 930 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 926 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 931 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 925 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 928 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 914 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 917 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 912 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 912 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 915 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 922 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%