Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 45 37.19%
AL FRANKEN 70 57.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 45 37.50%
TIM WALZ 75 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 66 55.00%
JON PIEPER 54 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 63 52.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 53 44.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 56 47.86%
STEVE SIMON 50 42.74%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 56 48.28%
REBECCA OTTO 52 44.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 55 46.61%
LORI SWANSON 57 48.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED SCHEEVEL 80 67.23%
HARRY W ROOT 39 32.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 36 32.14%
DAVID KIEHNE 76 67.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 56 46.67%
BRIAN MINER 64 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2137) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LARSON 12 46.15%
DOUG PLAEHN 12 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 7.69%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2198) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUE SIKKINK 72 30.90%
EMILY ELLIS-ONSAGER 47 20.17%
SHELLY TOPNESS 55 23.61%
CRAIG BRITTON 59 25.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #499) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WENDELL HAMLIN 13 29.55%
GLADYS KASEL 9 20.45%
M. DAMON LAZZARA 5 11.36%
BRITT WEHRENBERG 14 31.82%
HARRIS R. TILLER 3 6.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #499)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LOWE 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2198)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 67 85.90%
NO 11 14.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 37.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 66 62.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 44.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 55.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%