Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 115 48.32%
AL FRANKEN 111 46.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 114 47.90%
TIM WALZ 124 52.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 145 61.70%
JON PIEPER 90 38.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 132 55.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 96 40.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 8.86%
DAN SEVERSON 126 53.16%
STEVE SIMON 86 36.29%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 8.90%
RANDY GILBERT 113 47.88%
REBECCA OTTO 91 38.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 105 44.30%
LORI SWANSON 112 47.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 214 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.38%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 82 40.80%
DAVID KIEHNE 119 59.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 108 46.35%
BRIAN MINER 125 53.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2137) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LARSON 181 41.71%
DOUG PLAEHN 180 41.47%
WRITE-IN** 73 16.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 80 40.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 118 59.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 45.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 108 54.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%