Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 43.38%
AL FRANKEN 72 52.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 54 40.30%
TIM WALZ 80 59.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 73 54.48%
JON PIEPER 61 45.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 73 53.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 58 42.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 7.58%
DAN SEVERSON 65 49.24%
STEVE SIMON 55 41.67%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 7.20%
RANDY GILBERT 56 44.80%
REBECCA OTTO 56 44.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 54 41.86%
LORI SWANSON 67 51.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 3.10%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY DAHL 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 48 44.44%
DAVID KIEHNE 60 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 66 51.56%
BRIAN MINER 62 48.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #239) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN MEIER 0 0.00%
JON PETTIT 0 0.00%
RYAN OIAN 0 0.00%
DEAN MIERAU 0 0.00%
DAIVD ANSELL 0 0.00%
LEN STRAPP 0 0.00%
TREVOR AUMAN 0 0.00%
JOYCE IVERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #229) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLLY MELANDER 31 33.70%
STEVEN SNYDER 28 30.43%
DAVID C. RUEN 32 34.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 0 0.00%
TODD CAGE 0 0.00%
BRENDA HANSEN 0 0.00%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 1 33.33%
AMY BERENDS 1 33.33%
PETER SNYDER 1 33.33%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 47 35.07%
SCOTT BACKER 37 27.61%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 48 35.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.49%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #239)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 29 27.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 75 72.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 46.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 55 53.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%