Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 6.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 35 40.23%
AL FRANKEN 46 52.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 33 37.93%
TIM WALZ 54 62.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 48 53.93%
JON PIEPER 40 44.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 44.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 43 49.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 9.30%
DAN SEVERSON 35 40.70%
STEVE SIMON 42 48.84%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 7.06%
RANDY GILBERT 32 37.65%
REBECCA OTTO 44 51.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 30 35.29%
LORI SWANSON 46 54.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED SCHEEVEL 30 34.88%
HARRY W ROOT 56 65.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 34 43.59%
DAVID KIEHNE 44 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 31 36.05%
BRIAN MINER 55 63.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Mayor (Ostrander)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT NESLER 70 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 12.50%
Council Member at Large (Ostrander) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VERNON THOMPSON 37 23.72%
DARREN (DJ) START 66 42.31%
PAM KUNERT 50 32.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.92%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2137) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LARSON 0 0.00%
DOUG PLAEHN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #499) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WENDELL HAMLIN 56 31.11%
GLADYS KASEL 42 23.33%
M. DAMON LAZZARA 17 9.44%
BRITT WEHRENBERG 53 29.44%
HARRIS R. TILLER 11 6.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #499)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LOWE 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 54.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 41 58.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 41.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%