Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 35.00%
AL FRANKEN 85 60.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 50 35.46%
TIM WALZ 91 64.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 68 47.89%
JON PIEPER 74 52.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 57 41.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 54.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.30%
DAN SEVERSON 59 44.70%
STEVE SIMON 65 49.24%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 1.56%
RANDY GILBERT 50 39.06%
REBECCA OTTO 71 55.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 46 34.85%
LORI SWANSON 79 59.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 94 70.68%
DAVID KIEHNE 39 29.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 63 47.37%
BRIAN MINER 70 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #238) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRISTAL ADKINS 90 20.04%
JEFFREY REIN 90 20.04%
TROY SOINEY 119 26.50%
DUSTIN TOLLEFSRUD 65 14.48%
CHRIS LOPPNOW 81 18.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 39.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 60.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 46.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 53.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%