Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 55 42.97%
AL FRANKEN 69 53.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 55 42.97%
TIM WALZ 73 57.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 78 60.47%
JON PIEPER 51 39.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 66 51.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 43.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 59 49.58%
STEVE SIMON 52 43.70%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 10.66%
RANDY GILBERT 54 44.26%
REBECCA OTTO 53 43.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 40.32%
LORI SWANSON 65 52.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.81%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 30 25.42%
DAVID KIEHNE 88 74.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 50 40.98%
BRIAN MINER 72 59.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2198) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUE SIKKINK 110 32.16%
EMILY ELLIS-ONSAGER 69 20.18%
SHELLY TOPNESS 77 22.51%
CRAIG BRITTON 83 24.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2198)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 88 70.97%
NO 36 29.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 46 47.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 51 52.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 52 55.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%