Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 126 64.62%
AL FRANKEN 62 31.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 118 61.14%
TIM WALZ 75 38.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 145 74.36%
JON PIEPER 50 25.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 71.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 42 21.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 134 70.53%
STEVE SIMON 44 23.16%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.21%
RANDY GILBERT 126 65.63%
REBECCA OTTO 47 24.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 112 58.33%
LORI SWANSON 63 32.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 9 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 62 36.26%
DAVID KIEHNE 109 63.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 92 47.92%
BRIAN MINER 100 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 161 97.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2137) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LARSON 138 47.10%
DOUG PLAEHN 116 39.59%
WRITE-IN** 39 13.31%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 0 0.00%
SCOTT BACKER 0 0.00%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 88 58.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 41.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 83 56.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 64 43.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 130 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%