Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 4.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 192 40.59%
AL FRANKEN 251 53.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 185 39.36%
TIM WALZ 285 60.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 282 59.49%
JON PIEPER 191 40.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 229 48.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 215 45.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 7.84%
DAN SEVERSON 224 48.80%
STEVE SIMON 186 40.52%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 6.80%
RANDY GILBERT 199 43.64%
REBECCA OTTO 200 43.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 3.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 176 38.51%
LORI SWANSON 233 50.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.84%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 137 35.86%
DAVID KIEHNE 245 64.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 262 58.48%
BRIAN MINER 186 41.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 401 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 392 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Mayor (Chatfield)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL SMITH 401 95.93%
WRITE-IN** 17 4.07%
Council Member at Large (Chatfield) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE URBAN 356 47.66%
PAUL NOVOTNY 387 51.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 330 32.54%
SCOTT BACKER 311 30.67%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 347 34.22%
WRITE-IN** 26 2.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 167 42.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 229 57.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 188 48.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 201 51.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 354 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 353 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 349 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 354 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 354 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 366 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 354 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 393 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 356 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%