Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 5.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 64 41.83%
AL FRANKEN 77 50.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 65 42.48%
TIM WALZ 88 57.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 89 58.17%
JON PIEPER 62 40.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 5.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 76 49.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 64 41.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 9.21%
DAN SEVERSON 74 48.68%
STEVE SIMON 59 38.82%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 6.71%
RANDY GILBERT 68 45.64%
REBECCA OTTO 65 43.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 62 41.89%
LORI SWANSON 72 48.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 4.05%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE BAKKE 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 47 34.56%
DAVID KIEHNE 89 65.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 62 41.89%
BRIAN MINER 85 57.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2198) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUE SIKKINK 109 26.46%
EMILY ELLIS-ONSAGER 73 17.72%
SHELLY TOPNESS 103 25.00%
CRAIG BRITTON 115 27.91%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.91%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2198)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 105 73.94%
NO 37 26.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 40.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 59.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 56 46.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%