Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 7.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 33.96%
AL FRANKEN 58 54.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 35 33.65%
TIM WALZ 69 66.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 43 40.95%
JON PIEPER 62 59.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 5.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 48 45.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 46.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 13.40%
DAN SEVERSON 37 38.14%
STEVE SIMON 46 47.42%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 13.40%
RANDY GILBERT 34 35.05%
REBECCA OTTO 45 46.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 10.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 32.65%
LORI SWANSON 53 54.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE BAKKE 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 27 28.42%
DAVID KIEHNE 68 71.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 41 40.59%
BRIAN MINER 60 59.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 77 95.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2198) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUE SIKKINK 75 30.00%
EMILY ELLIS-ONSAGER 49 19.60%
SHELLY TOPNESS 61 24.40%
CRAIG BRITTON 65 26.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2198)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 73 75.26%
NO 24 24.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 45.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 46 54.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 44.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 47 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%