Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 7.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 73 44.24%
AL FRANKEN 76 46.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 84 50.91%
TIM WALZ 81 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 117 71.78%
JON PIEPER 46 28.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 5.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 62.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 30.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.80%
DAN SEVERSON 88 55.70%
STEVE SIMON 61 38.61%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.06%
RANDY GILBERT 83 52.53%
REBECCA OTTO 63 39.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 74 46.54%
LORI SWANSON 77 48.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.63%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED SCHEEVEL 57 35.40%
HARRY W ROOT 103 63.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 60 40.27%
DAVID KIEHNE 89 59.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 65 40.37%
BRIAN MINER 94 58.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2137) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LARSON 107 42.80%
DOUG PLAEHN 98 39.20%
WRITE-IN** 45 18.00%
School Board Member (ISD #499) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WENDELL HAMLIN 12 30.00%
GLADYS KASEL 13 32.50%
M. DAMON LAZZARA 4 10.00%
BRITT WEHRENBERG 9 22.50%
HARRIS R. TILLER 2 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #499)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LOWE 13 86.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 13.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 62 42.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 57.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 72 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 72 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%