Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 40.66%
AL FRANKEN 47 51.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 6.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 40 43.96%
TIM WALZ 51 56.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 63 70.00%
JON PIEPER 27 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 50.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 40.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 6.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 44 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 35 39.77%
BOB ODDEN 5 5.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.65%
RANDY GILBERT 40 46.51%
REBECCA OTTO 37 43.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 5.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 35 39.33%
LORI SWANSON 47 52.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 4.49%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED SCHEEVEL 40 47.62%
HARRY W ROOT 44 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 32 42.67%
DAVID KIEHNE 43 57.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 34 40.48%
BRIAN MINER 50 59.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2137) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LARSON 10 50.00%
DOUG PLAEHN 7 35.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 15.00%
School Board Member (ISD #499) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WENDELL HAMLIN 56 30.11%
GLADYS KASEL 51 27.42%
M. DAMON LAZZARA 13 6.99%
BRITT WEHRENBERG 55 29.57%
HARRIS R. TILLER 11 5.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #499)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LOWE 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 32.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 51 67.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 35.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 64.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%