Results for Selected Precincts in Fillmore County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 30.77%
AL FRANKEN 77 65.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 33 27.97%
TIM WALZ 85 72.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY M. DAVIDS 59 50.00%
JON PIEPER 59 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 39.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 54.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 41 36.61%
STEVE SIMON 60 53.57%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 44 39.29%
REBECCA OTTO 58 51.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 38.74%
LORI SWANSON 58 52.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.80%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRL L BOELTER 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK WEIDEMANN 39 35.78%
DAVID KIEHNE 70 64.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KAASE 39 34.21%
BRIAN MINER 75 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT A. CORSON 99 96.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAZEL 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY M GOSSMAN 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #239) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN MEIER 0 0.00%
JON PETTIT 0 0.00%
RYAN OIAN 0 0.00%
DEAN MIERAU 0 0.00%
DAIVD ANSELL 0 0.00%
LEN STRAPP 0 0.00%
TREVOR AUMAN 0 0.00%
JOYCE IVERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2198) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUE SIKKINK 9 26.47%
EMILY ELLIS-ONSAGER 7 20.59%
SHELLY TOPNESS 8 23.53%
CRAIG BRITTON 10 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #238) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRISTAL ADKINS 19 16.96%
JEFFREY REIN 25 22.32%
TROY SOINEY 26 23.21%
DUSTIN TOLLEFSRUD 21 18.75%
CHRIS LOPPNOW 17 15.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.57%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #229) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLLY MELANDER 41 30.37%
STEVEN SNYDER 44 32.59%
DAVID C. RUEN 48 35.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2198)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 53.85%
NO 6 46.15%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #239)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 41.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 57 58.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 48.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 51.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%