Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 3.02%
MIKE MCFADDEN 280 44.44%
AL FRANKEN 309 49.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 319 51.45%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 299 48.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 299 47.76%
JAY SIELING 325 51.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 308 49.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 267 43.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 5.53%
DAN SEVERSON 307 51.42%
STEVE SIMON 246 41.21%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 3.83%
RANDY GILBERT 262 43.59%
REBECCA OTTO 292 48.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 256 42.11%
LORI SWANSON 297 48.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.99%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.64%
DAN R. VACEK 21 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES (CHUCK) NETTESTAD 301 52.17%
OWEN MILLER 274 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 460 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 453 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 367 62.52%
RICH HOMAN 220 37.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 454 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 118 23.51%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 266 52.99%
VERN ENGSTROM 113 22.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 455 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.30%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 200 39.60%
SANDRA L SUSAG 304 60.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 230 47.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 252 52.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 234 49.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 235 50.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 365 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 395 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 359 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 265 59.55%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 180 40.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 406 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 360 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 360 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 241 53.79%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 207 46.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%