Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 130 53.72%
AL FRANKEN 106 43.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 128 52.89%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 114 47.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 161 66.81%
JAY SIELING 80 33.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 141 58.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 93 38.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.08%
DAN SEVERSON 137 58.05%
STEVE SIMON 84 35.59%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 6.36%
RANDY GILBERT 118 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 98 41.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 122 51.05%
LORI SWANSON 106 44.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.42%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 128 56.14%
RICH HOMAN 100 43.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 193 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #213) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FABER 95 27.62%
BECKY HENSLEY 97 28.20%
MONICA KLIMEK 91 26.45%
JENNA WRUCK 58 16.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 21 33.33%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 26 41.27%
VERN ENGSTROM 16 25.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 27 42.86%
SANDRA L SUSAG 36 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 112 57.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 82 42.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 112 58.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 79 41.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 157 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 161 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 96 50.53%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 94 49.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 81 43.32%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 106 56.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%