Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 3.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 228 45.06%
AL FRANKEN 255 50.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 248 49.30%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 255 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 272 54.18%
JAY SIELING 229 45.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 4.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 243 48.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 230 45.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 5.87%
DAN SEVERSON 245 49.60%
STEVE SIMON 212 42.92%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.45%
RANDY GILBERT 208 42.11%
REBECCA OTTO 248 50.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 212 43.00%
LORI SWANSON 250 50.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 424 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 292 61.73%
RICH HOMAN 180 38.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 408 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 409 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Mayor (Osakis)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH "KIP" EMERSON 382 92.72%
WRITE-IN** 30 7.28%
Council Member (Osakis) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY ANDERSON 375 53.04%
JAMES T SNYDER 314 44.41%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.55%
School Board Member (ISD #213) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FABER 287 25.00%
BECKY HENSLEY 351 30.57%
MONICA KLIMEK 330 28.75%
JENNA WRUCK 178 15.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 174 41.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 240 57.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 189 46.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 219 53.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 350 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 348 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 349 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 210 53.30%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 183 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 352 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 347 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 350 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 350 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 211 54.24%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 177 45.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%