Results for Selected Precincts in Douglas County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 197 51.04%
AL FRANKEN 176 45.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 202 52.60%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 182 47.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 225 59.06%
JAY MCNAMAR 156 40.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 218 56.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 144 37.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 3.98%
DAN SEVERSON 211 55.97%
STEVE SIMON 145 38.46%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 2.93%
RANDY GILBERT 174 46.40%
REBECCA OTTO 178 47.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 161 42.82%
LORI SWANSON 186 49.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.53%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLENE (CHAR) ROSENOW 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN M. CROUSE 320 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WOLBERSEN 240 63.32%
RICH HOMAN 139 36.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD LARSON 323 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BARSNESS 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERHARD THOENNES 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH D. RUTTEN 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 0 0.00%
MICHELLE GREINER 1 100.00%
SCOTT RUUD 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY BETTERMANN 83 27.12%
ANDY SIIRA 81 26.47%
SHANE H ENGLUND 68 22.22%
CAROL JUUL 73 23.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONYA BREITKREUTZ 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 45 20.45%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 118 53.64%
VERN ENGSTROM 57 25.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 94 43.72%
SANDRA L SUSAG 121 56.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 136 41.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 189 58.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 144 44.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 180 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 283 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 175 54.86%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 144 45.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 170 53.63%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 147 46.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%